HeritageLogo

9th Annual St. Louis Brewers Guild Heritage Festival

Friday and Saturday June 12 & 13, 2015

35 St. Louis area breweries – Over 100 different beers styles – 6 homebrew clubs – live music – food trucks

Located in Central Fields in Forest Park with sessions Friday and Saturday June 12 & 13 from 7 pm-10 pm along with a Saturday afternoon session from 1-4 pm. Early entry tickets allow the bearer to enter 1 hour earlier than general admission.
Beer sampling only available to those 21+ years of age with a valid photo ID.
Tickets for Designated Drivers and Accompanied Minors aged 12-20 are $10.
Accompanied Minors under 12 get in free.

My how your Guild has grown! Just in the last 12 months, Saint Louis now finds itself home to 35 member breweries, each pouring their beers in tents spread throughout the festival grounds. Six Home Brew clubs will showcase what their members can create, while over a half dozen food trucks will offer up your favorite dishes. The Guild will also host a merchandise tent where special and collaboration beers will be featured. When you feel like a break is needed, head over to the dinner tent where nine local bands will play, over the course of the weekend.

Tickets Go On Sale May 1st, 2015

Early Entry tickets are available for all three sessions, with entrace to the festival one hour earlier than General Admission. If you are a Designated Driver for a guest with a paid Early Entry ticket, you will need to purchase your DD ticket at the door (same price) with proof of Early Entry purchase. No need to bring a paper ticket, just show your receipt on your mobile device and you’re good to go! For any questions or concerns regarding ticketing for the 2015 St. Louis Brewers Guild Heritage Festival, please email Troika Brodsky at contact@stlbg.com.

heritagephotos

Check out the 2014 St. Louis Brewers Guild Heritage Festival Brewery & Beer Lineup

Kirkwood Station Brewery
Blackberry Wheat, Pumpkin Ale, Midnight Train, Marzen, EPA, Rye APA
Perennial
Aria
Schlafly – The Saint Louis Brewery
Session IPA, Rauchbier, Dry-Hopped Marzen, Doppelbock, Kolsch, Pale Ale, Eighty Shilling, Black IPA, Oatmeal Stout, American IPA
Six Row Brewing Company
Whale, Strawberry Honey Weizen, Double IPA
4 Hands Brewing Company
Chocolate Milk Stout, Divided Sky Rye IPA, Just Passing Through Belgian IPA, Passion Fruit Prussia, Resurrection
Cathedral Square Brewery
White Ale, Abbey Ale, Holy Moly Imperial Stout, Repent Rye-Wine, Hail Mary Belgian IPA
Charleville Brewing Company
Summer Ale, Tornado Alley Amber Ale
Excel Brewing Company
Flash Bang, Lefty’s Lager, Eastside IPA, Southside Stout
Augusta Brewing Company
Roggen Rye, Tannhauser Pale Ale, Hyde Park Stout, 1856 IPA
Morgan Street Brewery
Unbendable Girder Imperial Pilsner, Golden Pilsner, Black Bear, Virgin Territory IPA
Square One Brewery and Distillery
Oh Honey, American Marzen, Trafalgar Square IPA, Double Red, German Altbier, Patersbier, Single Malt Scotch Ale, Big and Hoppy
Trailhead Brewing Company
Riverboat Raspberry, Maibock, Trailblazer Blond Ale, American IPA
2nd Shift Brewing
Katy, Brewcocky, Green Bird
Griesedieck Brothers Brewery
Golden Pilsner, Unfiltered Bavarian-Style Wheat
The Civil Life Brewing Company
Best Bitter, English Brown Ale, American Brown Ale
Urban Chestnut Brewing Company
Apotheosis, Mercator, Klenmanneken, STLIPA, Winged Nut, Zwickel, BAP, Schnickelfritz, Hopfen
Anheuser-Busch Inbev
Shock Top Pretzel Wheat, Wild Blue Lager, Shock Top Honey Crisp Apple Wheat, Shock Top Lemon Shandy, Budweiser Hot Southwest Blonde, Johnny Appleseed Cider, Faust, Budweiser
Alpha Brewing Company
Belgian Black IPA, Kantelope American Wild Ale, Storter, Mosaic IPA
Exit 6 Brewery
Vanilla Cream Ale
Ferguson Brewing Company
St. Louis Pale Ale, Irish Red Ale
Crown Valley Brewing and Distilling Company
Coffman Coffee Porter, Black River IPA, Strawberry Cider, Barrel Aged Imperial Nitro Stout, Farmhouse Lager, Gunslinger
O’Fallon Brewery
Wheach, Berry Best, Hemp Hop Rye, Kite Tail Ale, Zeke’s Pale Ale, 5 Day IPA

2014 Food Truck Line-Up

Friday:
Bombay Food, Holy Crépe, Steamroller, La Tejana Taqueria, Gioia, Russo’s

Saturday:
Completely Sauced, Shell’s Coastal Cuisine, La Tejana Taqueria, Guerrilla Street, Russo’s, Steamroller

ot-logo-no-bg

Download the OnTapSTL App for iPhone and iPad for details on brewery and beer locations at the festival.
ontapstl.com